Public SHS

Municipality School ID Name of School  Name of School Head Contact No. Courses Offered
Academic/Sports Technical-Vocational Livelihood
Subic 345258 Batiawan I – Integrated School  Emma C. Guico 9108770507   Combination 1: AFA – Crop Production (NC I), *Organic Agriculture Production (NC II)
Subic 301013 Agusuhin High School  Francisco G. Apurit 9089725892  
Subic 345259 Cawag HS (Resettlement School)  Mary A. Miana 9997858689   Combination 1: AFA – Food (Fish) Processing (NC II)
Subic 345260 Kinabuksan IS  Alexander C. Viado 9485606482 GAS Combination 1: AFA – Food (Fish) Processing (NC II)
Subic 345261 Nagyantok HS  Lino F. Mercado 9205277571   Combination 1: HE – Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), ICT-Computer Programming (NC II)
Subic 345262 Subic National High School  Emma L. Bayona 9471529855 STEM, ABM, HUMSS Combination 1: HE – Tailoring (NC II), Housekeeping (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II)
Combination 2: HE-Food (Fish) Processing (NC II)
Combination 3: AFA-Horticulture (NC II)
Combination 4: IA-Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), Tile Setting(NC II)
Combination 5: ICT-Computer Programming (NC IV), Animation (NC II)
Subic 345263 Subic NHS Annex IV – San Isidro HS  Emerita T. Romero 9391094936 ABM, HUMSS  
Castillejos 345232 Castillejos National High School  Alvaro C. Lacuesta  9985481085 STEM, ABM Combination 1: HE-Cookery (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Beauty and Nail Care (NC II),
Combination 2: IA-Electrical Installation and Maintenance (NC II),
Combination 3: ICT-Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II), Computer Programming (NC IV)
Castillejos 500128 Hanjin Integrated School  Edgardo C. Garcia  9081896323
Castillejos 345233 Jesus F. Magsaysay Technical-Vocational HS   Mario M. Celis 9399201873 HUMSS Combination 1: HE-Hairdressing (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Local Guiding Services (NC II)
Combination 2: IA-Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II),
Combination 3: ICT-Computer-Hardware Servicing (NC II), IA-Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II)
San Marcelino 345247 Buhawen National High School  Josephine L. Raguini 9499153048 GAS Combination 1: HE-Handicraft-Basketry-Macrame, Handicraft-Needlecraft, Dressmaking (NC II)
San Marcelino 345248 San Guillermo NHS  Romeo B. Fastidio 9988585876 ABM, HUMSS,STEM Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Housekeeping (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II),
Combination 2: AFA-Horticulture (NC II)
Combination 3: IA-SMAW 1 (NC II), Plumbing 1
Combination 4: ICT-Computer Programming (NC IV), Animation (NC II)
San Marcelino 345249 San Marcelino NHS Jimmy S. Catiquista, Jr. 9184131958 GAS Combination 1: IA-Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), Agri-Crop Production NC II
San Marcelino 345250 Sta. Fe NHS  Rizal M. Andrade 9182129528 GAS Combination 1: AFA-Horticulture (NC II)
Botolan 345226 Baquilan Resettlement HS  Gener B. Dela Cruz 9498774673  GAS Combination 1: AFA-Animal Production (NC II), HE-Handicraft-Basketry, Macrame
Botolan 301009 Beneg National High School  Arturo G. Rico 9989746950  
Botolan 345227 Botolan National High School  Liberty A. Abdon 9199913564 ABM, HUMSS, STEM Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), IA-SMAW 1
Combination 2: IA-Electrical Installation Maintenance (NC II)
Combination 3: ICT-Animation, Computer Programming
Botolan 500508 Dojoc Balite Integrated School  Gina R. Borje 9981511671
Botolan 307131 Lakas High School Armando A. Mora 9985519804
Botolan 301020 Loob Bunga HS (Resettlement School)  Isidro E. Famularcano 9209669781
Botolan 345228 New Taugtog National High School Armando A. Mora 9985519804  HUMSS & STEM Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Tailoring
Combination 2: ICT-Computer Programming (NC IV), Computer Hardware Services (NC II)
Botolan 301024 Panan National High School Grace G. Abad 9189274629  STEM
Cabangan 345229 Cabangan National High school Percelinda N. Maza 9198214759 HUMSS,STEM Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), AFA-*Organic Agriculture (NC II),
Combination 2: IA-Carpentry (NC II)Combination 3: HE-Caregiving (NC II)
Candelaria 345230 Candelaria School of Fisheries   Arturo Soriano 9391123402   Combination 1: HE-Cookery (NC II), Handicraft-Fashion Accessories, Basketry-MacrameCombination 2: AFA-Aquaculture (NC II)
Combination 3: AFA-Fish CaptureCombination 4: AFA-Food (Fish) Processing (NC II)
Candelaria 301019 Lauis National High School  Russel M. Elgincolin 9399284415  
Candelaria 345231 Pamibian Integrated School  Diosdado E. Echipare 9472776597 HUMSS Combination 1: HE-Housekeeping (NC II), Food and Beverage Service (NC II), Local Guiding Services (NC II), Tourism Promotion Services    (NC II)
Iba 345234 Amungan National High School    Arnel R. Manzano 9998887271  HUMSS Combination 1: HE-Tourism Promotion Services (NC II), Housekeeping (NC II), Local Guiding Services (NC II), Front Office Services (NC II)Combination 2: IA-Electrical Installation and Maintenance (NC II)
Iba 345235 Zambales National High School   Felita C. Pulido  9189307827 STEM, ABM, HUMSS, SPORTS Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Local Guiding Services (NC II), Tourism Promotion Services (NC II)Combination 2: ICT-Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II),Animation (NC II)
Iba 345236 Zambales NHS – Jesus F. Magsaysay HS Annex  Carolyn A. Costales 9496094699   Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), CookeryCombination 2: HE-CaregivingCombination 3: ICT-Animation, Technical Drafting
Masinloc 345237 Bani NHS Evelyn D. Tarrayo  9107234731   Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Housekeeping (NC II), Handicraft-NeedlecraftCombination 2: ICT-Medical Transcription (NC II), (NC IV),Animation (NC II)
Masinloc 345238 Taltal National High School   Leni N. Elamparo 9216878375 HUMSS Combination 1: HE-Bread and Pastry Production (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Dressmaking (NC II)Combination 2: AFA-Horticulture (NC II)Combination 3: IA-Carpentry (NC II)
Masinloc 345239 Coto HS  Ricky E. Eala 9989764596 GAS  
Masinloc 345240 San Salvador High School  Asuncion E. Eala 9989764597   Combination 1: IA-Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), HE-Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II)
Palauig 345241 Locloc National High School  Jovelyn R. Fababier 9304844967 HUMSS Combination 1: AFA – Agri-Crop Production (NC II), *Organic Agriculture Production (NC II)Combination 2: HE – Cookery (NC II), Food & Beverage, Bread and Pastry.
Palauig 345242 Rofulo M. Landa High School (Salaza NHS) Ernesto M. Fogata  9999911530 STEM, ABM, HUMSS Combination 1: HE – Food & Beverage Services (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production, CookeryCombination 2: ICT – Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II), Computer Programming (NC IV)
San Antonio 345243 San Antonio National High School  Jane P.  Jose 9205386148 HUMSS Combination 1: HE – Cookery (NC II), Food and Beverage Services (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II)Combination 2: IA – Electrical Installation and Maintenance (NC II)Combination 3: IA – Carpentry
San Antonio 345244 San Miguel National High School  Alan R. Rapada 9399046168 ABM Combination 1: HE – Front Office Services (NC II), Tourism Promotion Services (NC II), Local Guiding Services, Wellness Massage NC IICombination 2: HE -Hairdressing (NC II), Beauty and Nail Care (NC II), Food and Beverage (NC II)Combination 3: AFA – Horticulture
San Antonio 307117 Pundakit High School  Aurora S. Raguini 9171298806
San Felipe 345245 Gov. Manuel Barretto National High school  Valentin D. Aglibot 9209002876   Combination 1: HE – Cookery (NC II),  Food and Beverage Services  (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II)Combination 2: IA – Carpentry (NC II)
San Felipe 307113 Sagpat High School  Leonila A. Elamparo 9985479967  
San Felipe 345246 San Rafael Technical-Vocational High School  Castor M. Feria 9095881462   Combination 1: AFA – Food (Fish) Processing (NC II),Combination 2: IA – SMAW 2 (NC II), Plumbing 1 (NC I)
San Narciso 345251 La Paz National High School  Edwin N. Castillo 9985380761 HUMSS Combination 1: IA-Consumer Electronics Servicing (NC II)
Sta. Cruz 345252 Acoje National High School Jane M. Montalla 9083099257 GAS  
Sta. Cruz 345253 Lipay National High School   Julita M. Valdez 9194594495 ABM, HUMSS Combination 1: HE –  Cookery (NC II), Food and Beverage Services   (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II)Combination 2: IA – Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II)Combination 3: ICT – Animation (NC II), Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II)
Sta. Cruz 345254 Mena Mem. National High School (Bolitoc NHS)  Deomedes M. Eclarino  9192875225 GAS Combination 1: IA -Shielded Metal Arc Welding (NC II), Plumbing (NC II)Combination 2: IA – Electrical Installation and Maintenance (NC II),Combination 3: IA – Masonry (NC II), Tile Setting (NC II)
Sta. Cruz 345255 Sta. Cruz National High School  Guillermo E. Mantes 9289942555 HUMSS,GAS Combination 1: HE – Cookery (NC II),  Food and Beverage Services   (NC II), Bread and Pastry Production (NC II),Combination 2: AFA – Aquaculture
Sta. Cruz 345256 Sta. Cruz NHS – Jesus F. Magsaysay HS Annex   Marichu G. Maza 9209161689 ABM Combination 1: HE – Beauty/Nail Care (NC II), Wellness Massage (NC II) Hairdressing (NC II)Combination 2: AFA – Food (Fish) Processing (NC II)Combination 3: HE – Caregiving (NC II) Combination 4: ICT – Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II), Computer Programming (NC IV)
Sta. Cruz 345253 Guisguis National High School  Manuela M. Ecleo 9209692691 GAS Combination 1: AFA – Horticulture (NC II)Combination 2: IA – Carpentry (NC II)Combination 3: ICT – Animation (NC II), Computer Hardware Servicing (NC II)Combination 4: HE (Bread & Pastry, Food and Beverages, Cookery)

425total visits,3visits today